Skip to content

Ender Sword

Adds an Ender-themed sword that teleports the wielder forward with a right-click ability.

Forge
Loaders
Forge
Downloads on Modrinth
63
Followers on Modrinth
0
version
1
Updated
August 6, 2026Aug 6
Published
in 2026

At a glance

Runs on Forge
For Minecraft 1.20.1
Needed in the game and on the server
Latest version — 1.0.1 from August 6, 2026
License MIT — free
Where it's needed
In gamerequiredOn serverrequired

Needed both in the game and on the server

Game versions1.20.1

Ender Sword

Ender Sword adds an Ender-themed melee weapon with an active teleportation ability.

Features

  • Ender-themed sword
  • Right-click teleportation
  • Teleports the player in the direction they are looking
  • Stops before solid obstacles
  • Uses portal particles and Enderman-style sounds
  • Can be used for fast exploration and combat movement
  • Supports standard sword enchantments
  • No required dependencies

Crafting

_ E _ _ E _ _ S _

E = Ender Pearl S = Stick

Requirements

  • Minecraft 1.20.1
  • Forge
  • Java 17
  • Installed on client and server

FAQ

How to install Ender Sword?

Install Forge for your Minecraft version, download Ender Sword for the same version and loader, put the file into the mods folder and launch the game with the loader profile.

Which Minecraft versions does Ender Sword support?

Ender Sword has builds for Minecraft 1.20.1.

Is Ender Sword needed on the server?

Needed in the game and on the server

License and source
MIT Licensefree to use and share with credit to the author
Original — Modrinth↗Files unchanged, verified with SHA-512Is this your mod? For rights holders

The site uses cookies: the necessary ones for sign-in and the theme, plus the Yandex Metrica and LiveInternet visit counters — they show us how the site is used. We have no advertising cookies. More