Перейти к содержимому

Redstone Battery

This project adds a new block called the Redstone Battery which can store a redstone signal and output it to other redstone components.

Fabric
Загрузчики
Fabric
Скачиваний на Modrinth
35
Подписчиков на Modrinth
0
версия
1
Обновлён
25 августа 202625 авг.
Опубликован
в 2026
Locked Redstone Batteries Keeping Their Signal Strength — The first battery is locked at a signal strength of 15, thus fully powering the redstone dust. The second battery is locked at a signal strength of 0, thus not recieving any power. The third battery is locked at signal strength 8, giving out less power. · свайп

Коротко о моде

Работает на Fabric
Для Minecraft 26.1.2
Нужен и в игре, и на сервере
Последняя версия — 1.0.0-26.1.2 от 25 августа 2026
Лицензия MIT — бесплатно
Где нужен
В игреобязателенНа сервереобязателен

Нужен и в игре, и на сервере

Версии игры26.1.2
Перевода пока нет — показываем оригинал на английском

This mod adds two new blocks called the Redstone Battery and the Directional Redstone Battery, which can store a redstone signal and output it to other redstone components.

Blocks

Redstone Battery:

  • By default, it is in the "unlocked" state, which means it can recieve power from other redstone components, adding up all of the signals it recieves and storing them, but can not supply power to other redstone components.
  • Click it to set its state to "locked". In this state, it can not recieve power from other redstone components and instead supplies power to other redstone components with a signal strength equivalent to the one it is storing.
  • When broken or Ctrl + Picked, it will retain both the locked/unlocked state and the power state in the item.
  • Crafted using a Redstone Rorch in the middle with redstone dust on the sides and stone on the corners.

Directional Redstone Battery:

  • Similar to the Redstone Rattery, but when locked it can only supply power to the component it is facing.
  • Crafted like the Redstone Battery, but uses a Redstone Repeater on the right side instead of Redstone Dust.

Details

Visual Cues:

Locked/Unlocked:

On both types of Redstone Battery, the corners will appear more iron-like on all faces when locked.

Facing:

The face of the Directional Redstone Battery resembles a circle instead of a square.

Power:

The red part on the texture will be shaded differently based on the power stored: from a dark red to pure red.

Placement:

The Directional Redstone battery will be placed opposite of the player's facing direction, so the circle face will always approximately face the player when placed.

Breaking:

Both blocks requires an iron pickaxe or higher to be broken.

The Directional Redstone Battery will not store its orientation in the item.

Other:

Even though an unlocked battery still stores the power state in the inventory, it will immediately update when placed on the ground.

Частые вопросы

Как установить Redstone Battery?

Установите Fabric под свою версию Minecraft, скачайте Redstone Battery под ту же версию и загрузчик, положите файл в папку mods и запустите игру с профилем загрузчика.

Для каких версий Minecraft есть Redstone Battery?

У Redstone Battery есть сборки для Minecraft 26.1.2.

Нужен ли Redstone Battery на сервере?

Нужен и в игре, и на сервере

Лицензия и источник
MIT Licenseможно свободно использовать и распространять с указанием автора
Оригинал — Modrinth↗Файлы — без изменений, проверены по SHA-512Это ваш мод? Правообладателям

Сайт использует cookie: необходимые — для входа и темы, а также счётчики посещений Яндекс Метрика и LiveInternet — по ним мы видим, как пользуются сайтом. Рекламных cookie у нас нет. Подробнее