Skip to content

Toggle Beacon Beams

Adds a simple beacon beam toggle button to the beacon UI

FabricNeoForgeQuilt
Loaders
FabricNeoForgeQuilt
Downloads on Modrinth
1.9K
Followers on Modrinth
6
versions
18
Updated
June 18, 2026Jun 18
Published
in 2026
Beams Disabled · swipe

At a glance

Runs on Fabric, NeoForge and Quilt
For Minecraft 1.21.9–26.2
Needed in the game and on the server
Latest version — 0.2.2+26.2.x from June 18, 2026
Requires Fabric API
License MIT — free
Where it's needed
In gamerequiredOn serverrequired

Needed both in the game and on the server

Game versions1.21.9–26.2

Toggle Beacon Beams

Adds a simple beacon beam toggle button to the beacon UI!

  • A simple toggle button within the beacon UI to turn individual beacon beams on and off
  • Config toggle to hide all beacon beams client-side
  • Full multiplayer support, with synced toggles when installed on both the client and server
  • Without the server-side mod, toggles now automatically fall back to client-only mode!
For any issues or feature requests, please make a report on GitHub

[Support me on Ko-fi](https://ko-fi.com/coolaid48) [Chat with me in Discord](https://discord.gg/J2SGshKNah) [Watch me on Twitch](https://www.twitch.tv/coolaid48)

Toggle Beacon Beams mod demo video

FAQ

How to install Toggle Beacon Beams?

Install Fabric for your Minecraft version, download Toggle Beacon Beams for the same version and loader, put the file into the mods folder and launch the game with the loader profile.

Which Minecraft versions does Toggle Beacon Beams support?

Toggle Beacon Beams has builds for Minecraft 1.21.9–26.2.

Is Toggle Beacon Beams needed on the server?

Needed in the game and on the server

License and source
MIT Licensefree to use and share with credit to the author
Original — Modrinth↗Files unchanged, verified with SHA-512Is this your mod? For rights holders

The site uses cookies: the necessary ones for sign-in and the theme, plus the Yandex Metrica and LiveInternet visit counters — they show us how the site is used. We have no advertising cookies. More